2020 NFL Quarterback Statistics

Here are the quarterback stats for the 2020 NFL season for all qualifying quarterbacks.

Highlights

Passing yards leader: Deshaun Watson (4,823 yards)

Passing touchdowns leader: Aaron Rodgers (48 touchdowns)

Completion percentage leader: Taysom Hill (72.7%)

Rushing yards leader: Lamar Jackson (1,005 yards)

Rushing touchdowns leader: Cam Newton (12 touchdowns)

All-Pro Quarterback selections: Aaron Rodgers (1st Team), Patrick Mahomes (2nd Team), Josh Allen (2nd Team)

AFC Pro Bowl Quarterback selections: Patrick Mahomes, Deshaun Watson, Josh Allen 

NFC Pro Bowl Quarterback Selections: Aaron Rodgers, Russell Wilson, Kyler Murray

Quarterback MVP selection: Aaron Rodgers

2020 NFL Quarterback Stats

PlayerGCmpAttCmp%YdsTDIntY/AY/CY/GPass RatQBR
Matt Ryan1640762665458126117.311.3286.393.366.9
Tom Brady1640161065.7463340127.611.6289.6102.272.6
Ben Roethlisberger1539960865.6380333106.39.5253.594.160.1
Justin Herbert1539659566.6433631107.310.9289.198.369.6
Patrick Mahomes 1539058866.347403868.112.2316108.282.9
Josh Allen 1639657269.2454437107.911.5284107.281.7
Kyler Murray 1637555867.2397126127.110.6248.294.368.9
Russell Wilson 1638455868.8421240137.511263.3105.173.5
Jared Goff1537055267395220137.210.7263.59058.4
Deshaun Watson 1638254470.248233378.912.6301.4112.470.5
Philip Rivers1636954368416924117.711.3260.69762.5
Matthew Stafford1633952864.2408426107.712255.396.368.4
Aaron Rodgers 1637252670.742994858.211.6268.7121.584.3
Derek Carr1634851767.341032797.911.8256.4101.471
Kirk Cousins1634951667.6426535138.312.2266.610563.2
Teddy Bridgewater1534049269.1373315117.611248.992.164.1
Baker Mayfield1630548662.835632687.311.7222.795.972.2
Ryan Tannehill1631548165.538193377.912.1238.7106.578.3
Daniel Jones1428044862.5294311106.610.5210.280.461.4
Drew Lock1325444357.3293316156.611.5225.675.448.9
Carson Wentz1225143757.426201615610.4218.372.849.6
Joe Burrow1026440465.326881356.710.2268.889.856.2
Drew Brees1227539070.529422467.510.7245.2106.474.5
Lamar Jackson1524237664.427572697.311.4183.899.373.7
Cam Newton1524236865.826578107.211177.182.947
Sam Darnold1221736459.622089116.110.218472.740.2
Andy Dalton1121633364.921701486.510197.387.353.8
Gardner Minshew II921632766.122591656.910.525195.951.7
Nick Mullens1021132664.7243712127.511.5243.784.143.6
Nick Foles920231264.718521085.99.2205.880.843.2
Mitchell Trubisky101992976720551686.910.3205.593.561.3
Tua Tagovailoa1018629064.118141156.39.8181.487.152.6
Ryan Fitzpatrick918326768.520911387.811.4232.395.676.9
Alex Smith816825266.71582686.39.4197.878.534.8
Dwayne Haskins714824161.414395769.7205.67331
Dak Prescott5151222681856948.412.3371.299.678.7
Mike Glennon51111796210727569.7214.480.136.7
Jalen Hurts1577148521061647.213.870.777.641
Brandon Allen59014263.4925546.510.31858244.9
Jimmy Garoppolo69414067.11096757.811.7182.792.461.5
Joe Flacco57413455.2864636.411.7172.880.658
Taysom Hill168812172.7928427.710.55898.858.8
Jake Luton36011054.5624265.710.420854.539.9
C.J. Beathard66610463.5787607.611.9131.2105.753.7
Kyle Allen460876961041710.2152.599.374.5
Colt McCoy4406660.6375115.79.493.87536.6
Jeff Driskel3356454.7432326.812.314478.443.1
Phillip Walker4325657.1368156.611.59245.8
Jarrett Stidham5224450256235.811.651.254.716.1