Sunday, September 26, 2021

2020 NFL Quarterback Statistics

Here are the quarterback stats for the 2020 NFL season for all qualifying quarterbacks.

Passing yards leader: Deshaun Watson (4,823 yards)

Passing touchdowns leader: Aaron Rodgers (48 touchdowns)

Completion percentage leader: Taysom Hill (72.7%)

Rushing yards leader: Lamar Jackson (1,005 yards)

Rushing touchdowns leader: Cam Newton (12 touchdowns)

All-Pro Quarterback selections: Aaron Rodgers (1st Team), Patrick Mahomes (2nd Team), Josh Allen (2nd Team)

AFC Pro Bowl Quarterback selections: Patrick Mahomes, Deshaun Watson, Josh Allen 

NFC Pro Bowl Quarterback Selections: Aaron Rodgers, Russell Wilson, Kyler Murray

Quarterback MVP selection: Aaron Rodgers

PlayerGCmpAttCmp%YdsTDIntY/AY/CY/GPass RatQBRSacked
Matt Ryan1640762665458126117.311.3286.393.366.941
Tom Brady1640161065.7463340127.611.6289.6102.272.621
Ben Roethlisberger1539960865.6380333106.39.5253.594.160.113
Justin Herbert1539659566.6433631107.310.9289.198.369.632
Patrick Mahomes 1539058866.347403868.112.2316108.282.922
Josh Allen 1639657269.2454437107.911.5284107.281.726
Kyler Murray 1637555867.2397126127.110.6248.294.368.927
Russell Wilson 1638455868.8421240137.511263.3105.173.547
Jared Goff1537055267395220137.210.7263.59058.423
Deshaun Watson 1638254470.248233378.912.6301.4112.470.549
Philip Rivers1636954368416924117.711.3260.69762.519
Matthew Stafford1633952864.2408426107.712255.396.368.438
Aaron Rodgers 1637252670.742994858.211.6268.7121.584.320
Derek Carr1634851767.341032797.911.8256.4101.47126
Kirk Cousins1634951667.6426535138.312.2266.610563.239
Teddy Bridgewater1534049269.1373315117.611248.992.164.131
Baker Mayfield1630548662.835632687.311.7222.795.972.226
Ryan Tannehill1631548165.538193377.912.1238.7106.578.324
Daniel Jones1428044862.5294311106.610.5210.280.461.445
Drew Lock1325444357.3293316156.611.5225.675.448.919
Carson Wentz1225143757.426201615610.4218.372.849.650
Joe Burrow1026440465.326881356.710.2268.889.856.232
Drew Brees1227539070.529422467.510.7245.2106.474.513
Lamar Jackson1524237664.427572697.311.4183.899.373.729
Cam Newton1524236865.826578107.211177.182.94731
Sam Darnold1221736459.622089116.110.218472.740.235
Andy Dalton1121633364.921701486.510197.387.353.824
Gardner Minshew II921632766.122591656.910.525195.951.727
Nick Mullens1021132664.7243712127.511.5243.784.143.619
Nick Foles920231264.718521085.99.2205.880.843.218
Mitchell Trubisky101992976720551686.910.3205.593.561.318
Tua Tagovailoa1018629064.118141156.39.8181.487.152.620
Ryan Fitzpatrick918326768.520911387.811.4232.395.676.914
Alex Smith816825266.71582686.39.4197.878.534.822
Dwayne Haskins714824161.414395769.7205.6733120
Dak Prescott5151222681856948.412.3371.299.678.710
Mike Glennon51111796210727569.7214.480.136.79
Jalen Hurts1577148521061647.213.870.777.64113
Brandon Allen59014263.4925546.510.31858244.97
Jimmy Garoppolo69414067.11096757.811.7182.792.461.511
Joe Flacco57413455.2864636.411.7172.880.6587
Taysom Hill168812172.7928427.710.55898.858.814
Jake Luton36011054.5624265.710.420854.539.97
C.J. Beathard66610463.5787607.611.9131.2105.753.79
Kyle Allen460876961041710.2152.599.374.57
Colt McCoy4406660.6375115.79.493.87536.65
Jeff Driskel3356454.7432326.812.314478.443.111
Phillip Walker4325657.1368156.611.59245.84
Jarrett Stidham5224450256235.811.651.254.716.14